NIAA Boys

February 26th, 2022 High School Tournament Results:

 

Boys 5A State Final (Reno)

Liberty defeated Bishop Gorman 63-62 in overtime

SNOA Officials – Tom Sawyer and Nakeem Floyd

Boys 4A State Final (Las Vegas)

Mojave defeated Spring Valley 69-61

SNOA Officials – Rick Young, Eugene Felise, and Dondre Avery

Boys 3A State Final (Las Vegas)

Elko defeated Boulder City 59-29

SNOA Official – Wayne Wasano

Boys 2A State Final (Reno)

The Meadows defeated Incline 64-44

SNOA Official – Perry Woodward

Boys 1A State Final (Las Vegas)

GV Christian defeated Pahranagat Valley 38-33

SNOA Official – Tom Piazza

 

February 24th, 2018 High School Tournament Results:

Boys 4A State Final (Reno)

Bishop Gorman defeated Bishop Manogue 62-41

SNOA Official – Tom Sawyer​ 

Boys 3A State Final (Reno)

Desert Pines defeated Cheyenne 48-44

SNOA Official – Rick Young​

Boys 2A State Final (Reno)

Democracy Prep defeated Battle Mountain 72-48

SNOA Official – John Biglow​

Boys 1A State Final (Reno)

Spring Mountain defeated Mineral County 50-36

SNOA Official – Marcus Hansel

February 24th, 2017 High School Tournament Results:

Boys 4A State Final (Las Vegas)

Bishop Gorman defeated Clark 62-58

SNOA Official – ​Tony Thomas and Curtis Williams

Boys 3A State Final (Las Vegas)

Desert Pines defeated Cheyenne 69-46

SNOA Official – ​Bobby McRoy

Boys 2A State Final (Las Vegas)

Agassi Prep (Democracy Prep) defeated Adelson 60-43

SNOA Official – Preston Clipper and Leon Johnson

Boys 1A State Final (Las Vegas)

N. Mineral County defeated Pahranagat Valley 63-46

SNOA Official – Jeff Wells and BJ Burris

NIAA Girls

February 26th, 2022 High School Tournament Results:

Girls 5A State Final (Reno)

Centennial defeated Bishop Manogue 93-34

SNOA Official – Curtis Williams

Girls 4A State Final (Las Vegas)

Clark defeated Las Vegas 43-25

SNOA Officials – Eric Bodden, Dellena Criner, and Nathalie Olveda

Girls 3A State Final (Las Vegas)

Lowry defeated Spring Creek 52-29

SNOA Official – John Biglow

Girls 2A State Final (Reno)

Incline defeated Lincoln County 31-30

SNOA Official – Myron Williams

Girls 1A State Final (Las Vegas)

Coleville defeated Pyramid Lake 66-62

SNOA Official – Anthony Gates

February 24, 2018 High School Tournament Results:

 

Girls 4A State Final (Reno)

Centennial defeated Liberty 74-65

SNOA Official – Ian Davis

Girls 3A State Final (Reno)

Churchill County defeated Lowry 60-45

SNOA Official – Anissa Brooks

Girls 2A State Final (Reno)

White Pine defeated Lincoln County 44-39

SNOA Official – Vince Kristosik

Girls 1A State Final (Reno)

Pahranagat Valley defeated Wells 58-43

SNOA Official – Lisa Bishop

February 24, 2017 High School Tournament Results:

 

Girls 4A State Final (Las Vegas)

Centennial defeated Bishop Manogue 94-52

SNOA Official – Shante Anderson and Wayne Wasano

Girls 3A State Final (Las Vegas)

Churchill County defeated Lowry 54-38

SNOA Official – Dellena Criner and Shawn Rowe

Girls 2A State Final (Las Vegas)

Needles defeated Agassi Prep (Democracy Prep) 64-54

SNOA Official – Justin Johnson and Mike Seifer

Girls 1A State Final (Las Vegas)

Owyhee defeated Round Mountain 65-37

SNOA Official – Chris Fulce